Week of June 19

Week At A Glance

Thursday – Sunday: AAAA George Block Invitational

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

 

Bridge Stretching

10×200 @ 3:00 w/f (O=FS/E=BK)

 

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

REPEAT THE FOLLOWING:

Seniors A & B 2

Elite 4

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 to CI H5-6

1×400 @ 6:00 CI +/- 4

May do IM

1×400 K

 

 

Tuesday (AM)

Strength & Conditioning

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

HANNA –

5×100 @ 1:45 BRP

8×50 @ 2:00 (working pullouts)

5×100 @ 2:00 BRP

1×400 (100 K, 100 3 up 3 down, 200 swim)

 

SPIII

4×500 @ 7:30

SP I & II

12×25 @ 1:30

 

10(100 @ 1:30 Sw w/4 EDLK, 50 @ :60 K)

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

HANNA

4( 1×200 @ 3:00 w/f; 1×100 @ 2:00 K)

Long and strong

10×50 @ :60 T/SC

YOU MAY ALSO DO RP

OTHERS

REPEAT THE FOLLOWING:

Seniors A & B 2

Elite 4

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 to CI H5-6

1×400 @ 6:00 CI +/- 4

May do IM

1×400 K

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

1×400

20×25 @ :40 scull

20×25 @ :40 T

Starts  & AESC RELAYS

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

16×25 @ :45 8 EDLK

Technique Repeat twice focus on SC

2×25 @ :30

4×50 @ :60

2×100 @ 2.00

Speed Kicking 10×75 @ 2:00 MAX K

Technique 20×25 @ :30 w/sc RP +/-1

 

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

 

30×25 @ :30 RP

 

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

Record times

SP I: 2×100 @ 6:00

SP II: 1×200

SP III: 1×500

 

Friday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

1×800 @ 12:00 w/f BP

8×50 @ :60 K NB BP

2×400 @ 6:00 w/f HSR

4×100 @ 2:00 K NB BP

4×200 @ 3:00 w/f FP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

Quality Kick

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

2×100 @ 2:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

4×50 @ :60 MK

1×200 @ 4:00 T SC

 

Week of June 12

Week At A Glance

Friday – Sunday: AESC Summer Splash

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

Repeat Twice (BR do pull set)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 P 5-7×50

2×100 @ 2:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 5-7×50

4×50 @ :60 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 P 5-7×50

10×25 @ :60 w/f (BR NF) MAX

10×25 @ :30 T

 

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 8×50 @ 2:00 BR

SPIII 1×1650 @ 24:00 For time

Others 10(1×100 @ 1:30 CI/1×50 @ :50 K)

Kick 5×200 @ 4:00 SSK

Senior A 20×25 @ :30 Tw/SC

Elite 20×50 @ :60 200 RP

HVO 8×25 @ :60 w/f

Tech 20×25 @ :30

Tuesday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

 

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

8×50 @ 3:00 MAX

10×75 @ 2:00 MAX

16×25 @ :40 10 scull/swim

20×50@ :60 200 RP

1×600 P

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 8×50 @ 2:00 BR

AABAT

10×100 @ 1:30 SS

1×200 @ 4:00 T

8×100 @ 1:50 SS

8×150 @ 3:00 K (1-3 MAX 1st 50, 4-6 MAX 3rd 50, 7&8 MAX)

 

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

 

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

20×50 @ :60 RP

Technique 40×25 @ :30

1×500 @ 7:00 (100 SLw/SDLK, 100 IP, 100 FP, 100 MP, 100 SC)

KICK 10×125 @ 3:00 MAX

Technique 20×25 @ :30

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

 

Week of June 5

Week At A Glance

Friday – NO PRACTICE Endeavor Games

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

1×800 @ 12:00 P breathe 3,4,5,6 x 50

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP

2×400 @ 5:40 P

4×100 @ 1:50 K NB BP

4×200 @ 2:40 w/f

 

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

SPIII 1×3000 @  40:00

Others (repeat 3x)

1×200 @ 3:00 CI +4

2×150 @ 2:30 CI +2

3×100 @ 1:30 CI

4×50 @ :50 CI -2

 

Repeat 3x

1×50 @ :60 T w/SC

1×100 @ 2:00 MK

2×25 @ :30 T w/SC

2×25 @ :45 MK

1×50 @ :60 T w/SC

1×25 @ :30 T w/SC

1×75 @ 2:00 MK

 

Tuesday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

 

SP

16×75 @ 3:00 (Elite)

10×75 @ 3:00 (Senior A)

5×100 @ 2:00 MK

20×25 @ :30 T (Senior A)

20×25 @ :25 100 RP (Elite)

24×25 @ :30 T

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

1×800 @ 12:00 P breathe 3,4,5,6 x 50

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP

2×400 @ 5:40 P

4×100 @ 1:50 K NB BP

4×200 @ 2:40 w/f

2×200 @ 4:00 K NB BP

8×100 @ 1:30 P

1×400 K For Time

Technique Work

 

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

 

8×100 @ 5:00 Times recorded (HR recorded #4 & 8)

16×25 @ :45 8 EDLK

Repeat twice

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

2×100 @ 2:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

SPIII 11×150 @ 2:00

Others 6×50 @ 2:00/4×100 @ 4:00