Week of October 23

The Week At A Glance:

Monday (PM): Clinic at MP/Elite to Rose State Special Olympic Clinic

Tuesday: SPIII 3×1000@ 13:30/AABAT (IM)

Thursday: NO PM at MP

Friday: PM – Halloween Meet

 

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 DPS and Turns

8×50 @ :50 K NB IMO

6×50 @ :50 D1-3(RP) H 4-6 (RP)

HVO: 4×25 @ :60 FAS

SPI                                                         SPII                                                 SPIII

4×50 @ 3:00 FAS                                 8×75 @ 1:15 FAP                        15×50 @ 1:30

2×100 @ 4:00 FAS                               1×200 @ 5:00 MK                       1-5 +.3

8×75 @ 1:15 FAP                        6-10 +.1

11-15 +0

BR                                                         Others

Repeat                                                 16×50 @ 1:30 P Done as:

1×150 @ 3:00 FS P                             4×50 12.5 M/37.5 DPS

1×50 @ :50 BR P                                 4×50 25 M/25 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 FS P                             4×50 25 DPS/25 M

2×50 @ :50 BR P                                 4×50 37.5 DPS/12.5 M

1×50 @ :60 FS P

3×50 @ :50 BR P

 

Tuesday (AM)

 

1×400 @ 6:00 DPS and Turns

8×50 @ :50 K NB IMO

6×50 @ :50 D1-3(RP) H 4-6 (RP)

SPI                                                   SPII                                             SPIII

20×25 @ :30 100 RP                     5×200 @ 4:00 (:10/:10/:10)       11×150 @ 2:00

1×200 @ 5:00 MK                         1×200 @ 5:00 MK                      1×500 K for time

10×25 @ :30 T@RP                       10×25 @ :30 T                            10×25 :30 T@RP

20×50 @ :60 100 RP                     8×75 @ 1:15 200 RP

 

40×25 @ :25 K rest every 8

10×25@ :30 T@RP

 

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 DPS and Turns

8×50 @ :50 K NB IMO

6×50 @ :50 D1-3(RP) H 4-6 (RP)

HVO: 4×25 @ :60 FAS

SPIII 3×1000 @ 13:30

AABAT (IM)

10×100 @ 1:30/1:40/1:50

1×200 @ 5:00 K

8×100 @ 1:50/2:00/2:10)

10×75 @ 2:00 MK

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 w/f

30×25 @ :30 T@RP

 

Wednesday (PM)

 

1×400 @ 6:00 DPS and Turns

8×50 @ :50 K NB IMO

6×50 @ :50 D1-3(RP) H 4-6 (RP)

HVO: 4×25 @ :60 FAS

SPI                                                   SPII                                             SPIII

20×25 @ :30 100 RP                     5×200 @ 4:00 (:10/:10/:10)       30×50 @ 1:30

1×200 @ 5:00 MK                         1×200 @ 5:00 MK

10×25 @ :30 T@RP                       10×25 @ :30 T

20×50 @ :60 100 RP                     8×75 @ 1:15 200 RP

 

20×25 @ :30 T@RP

HVO: 4×25 @ :60 w/f

6×150 @ 3:00 K (1-2: 1st 50 M/3-4: 2nd 50 M/ 5-6: 3rd 50 M)

 

Thursday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 DPS and Turns

8×50 @ :50 K NB IMO

6×50 @ :50 D1-3(RP) H 4-6 (RP)

SPI                                                   SPII                                             SPIII

20×25 @ :30 100 RP                     5×200 @ 4:00 (:10/:10/:10)       11×150 @ 2:00

1×200 @ 5:00 MK                         1×200 @ 5:00 MK                      1×500 K for time

10×25 @ :30 T@RP                       10×25 @ :30 T                            10×25 :30 T@RP

20×50 @ :60 100 RP                     8×75 @ 1:15 200 RP

 

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 DPS and Turns

8×50 @ :50 K NB IMO

6×50 @ :50 D1-3(RP) H 4-6 (RP)

SPI                                                      SPIII                                        IM

12×50 @ 3:00                                    11×150 @ 2:00                      1×200 @ 2:30 w/f  FL

5×75 @ 2:00 MK                               15×100 @ 1:45 K                  7×100 @ 1:30 FL-BK

1×500 @ 5:00 BK

5×100 @ 1:30 BK-BR

3×200 @ 2:45 BR

8×100 @ 1:20 FS

 

Advertisements

Week of October 16

The Week At A Glance

Tuesday: SPIII 4×500 @ 7:30

Thursday: 200 RP

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00  BP(100 FS, 100 BR, 200 BK)

4×100 @ 1:45 K NB BP Turns

10×25 @ :30 P

10×25 @ :30 T@RP

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 FAS

Technique: 20×25@ :30 T@ RP

3x5x50 @ 2:00 (1 = Starts 3-4/6-8, 2 = Turns MP, 3 = Finishes 35/15)

Technique: 20×25 @ :30 T@RP

KICK

4×100 @ 1:50 Last 25 M

4×25 @ :40 WS

3×100 @ 1:50 Neg. Split

4×25 @ :35 WS

2×100 @ 1:50 Last 50 M

4×25 @ :30 SS

1×100 @ 1:50 For TIME

4×25 @ :25 SS

Tuesday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00  BP(100 FS, 100 BR, 200 BK)

4×100 @ 1:45 K NB BP Turns

10×25 @ :30 P

10×25 @ :30 T@RP

SPI                                                                         IM

20×25 @ :30 RP                                                  1×200 @ 3:00 FL w/f

KICK                                                                    7×100 @ 1:40 FL-BK

4×100 @ 1:50 Last 25 M                                   1×300 @ 5:30 BK Tempo

4×25 @ :40 WS                                                   5×100 @ 1:40 BK-BR

3×100 @ 1:50 Neg. Split                                    3×200 @ 3:15 BR

4×25 @ :35 WS                                                    8×100 @ 1:40 IM Transitions

2×100 @ 1:50 Last 50 M

4×25 @ :30 SS

1×100 @ 1:50 For TIME

4×25 @ :25 SS

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00  BP(100 FS, 100 BR, 200 BK)

4×100 @ 1:45 K NB BP Turns

10×25 @ :30 P

10×25 @ :30 T@RP

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 w/f

SPI                                     SPII                                                              SPIII

12×50 @ 2:30                   7×200 @ 4:00 :10/:10/:10                          4×500 @ 7:30

10×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

20×25 @ :30 T@RP

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 Turns

2×100 @ 2:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 Turns

4×50 @ :60 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 Turns

8×25 @ :40 Scull

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00  BP(100 FS, 100 BR, 200 BK)

4×100 @ 1:45 K NB BP Turns

10×25 @ :30 P

10×25 @ :30 T@RP

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 w/f

Technique: 20×25@ :30 T@ RP

3x5x50 @ 2:00 (1 = Starts 3-4/6-8, 2 = Turns MP, 3 = Finishes 35/15)

Technique: 20×25 @ :30 T@RP

KICK

4×100 @ 1:50 Last 25 M

4×25 @ :40 WS

3×100 @ 1:50 Neg. Split

4×25 @ :35 WS

2×100 @ 1:50 Last 50 M

4×25 @ :30 SS

1×100 @ 1:50 For TIME

4×25 @ :25 SS

 

Thursday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00  BP(100 FS, 100 BR, 200 BK)

4×100 @ 1:45 K NB BP Turns

10×25 @ :30 P

10×25 @ :30 T@RP

SPI                                                                         IM

20×25 @ :30 RP                                                  1×200 @ 3:00 FL w/f

KICK                                                                    7×100 @ 1:40 FL-BK

4×100 @ 1:50 Last 25 M                                   1×300 @ 5:30 BK Tempo

4×25 @ :40 WS                                                   5×100 @ 1:40 BK-BR

KICK                                                                    3×200 @ 3:15 BR

4×100 @ 1:50 Last 25 M                                  8×100 @ 1:40 IM Transitions

4×25 @ :40 WS

3×100 @ 1:50 Neg. Split

4×25 @ :35 WS

2×100 @ 1:50 Last 50 M

4×25 @ :30 SS

1×100 @ 1:50 For TIME

4×25 @ :25 SS

 

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00  BP(100 FS, 100 BR, 200 BK)

4×100 @ 1:45 K NB BP Turns

10×25 @ :30 P

10×25 @ :30 T@RP

 

3x5x200 @ 4:00 (1= :05/:05/:05, 2 = :05/:10/:05, 3 = :10/:10/:10)

40×25@:25 K Rest every 8th

 

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00  BP(100 FS, 100 BR, 200 BK)

4×100 @ 1:45 K NB BP Turns

10×25 @ :30 P

10×25 @ :30 T@RP

 

SPI                                                        SPIII                                     IM

12×50 @ 3:00 FAS                           11×150 @ 2:00                     1×200 @ 2:30 FL

5×75@ 2:00 MK                               15×100 @ 1:45 K                 7×100 @ 1:30 BK-BR

1×400 @ 5:00 BK

5×100 @ 1:30 BK-BR

3×200 @ 3:00 BR

8×100 @ 1:20 FS

 

Friday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00  BP(100 FS, 100 BR, 200 BK)

4×100 @ 1:45 K NB BP Turns

10×25 @ :30 P

10×25 @ :30 T@RP

BRST                                                                     SPIII                                 SPI/II

4×75 @ 1:15 (Catch,K-S-P,DPS)                        30×50 @ 1:30                        Repeat

1×300 @ 5:00 BR w/f                                          1-10 = +.3                              4×25@ :30

6×50@ :50 BR                                                      11-20= +.1                             4×75@ :60

1×300 @ 5:00 BR P                                             21-30 = +0                             4×50 @ 1:15

12×50 @ :50 (FS/BR)                                                                                          10×25@ :30 T

4×75@ 1:15                                                                                                         Repeat

1×100 Broken

1×300 @ 5:00 T

1×100 Broken

1×300 @ 5:00 T

8×150 @ 3:00 SSK (50 Build, 50 Strong, 50 M)

 

Saturday

1×400 @ 6:00  BP(100 FS, 100 BR, 200 BK)

4×100 @ 1:45 K NB BP Turns

10×25 @ :30 P

10×25 @ :30 T@RP

 

8×50 @ 4:00 FAS

1×200 @ 5:00 K For TIME

SPI                                                     BR                                              SPIII

16×50@ 1:30 P                               Repeat                                        10×300 @ 4:00

4 = 12.5 M/37.5 DPS                      1×150 @ 3:00 FS P                    Every 5th w/f

4 = 25 M/25 DPS                             1×50 @ :50 BR P                      Breathe 2(3,4,5,6,7)

4 = 25 DPS/25 M                             1×100 @ 2:00 FS P

4 = 37.5 DPS/12.5 M                       2×50 @ :50 BR P

2x20x25 @ :30 T@ RP                   1×50 @ :60 FS P

10×25 @:40 Scull w/Snorkel        3×50 @ :50 BR P

 

20×25@ :30 T@RP

 

Week of October 9

Week At A Glance

Focus: Race Pace

Tuesday: SPIII 1×1650 for time

Thursday: SSKTS

Friday: AABAT (FS)

 

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 FS/200 BK DPS

10×50 @ :60 K/RS

10×50 @ :50 RS/SC

8×100 1-3 @ 1:30/4-8 @ 1:20

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 FAS

20×25 @ :30  RP   CH DIST.

1×100 K for time

Technique  

Vertical work (10 minutes)

16×25 @ :40 12.5 scull/12.5 T

20×25 @ :30 T@ RP

1×100 K for time

20×25@ :30 RP CH. DIST.

20×25@ :30 T@RP

Tuesday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 FS/200 BK DPS

10×50 @ :60 K/RS

10×50 @ :50 RS/SC

8×100 1-3 @ 1:30/4-8 @ 1:20

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 w/f

20×25 @ :30 RP 12.5 M/12.5 DPS NO FAIL\

1×200 K for time

30×25 @ :30 RP CH DIST.

16×75@:45 w/f 8 EDLK

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 FS/200 BK DPS

10×50 @ :60 K/RS

10×50 @ :50 RS/SC

8×100 1-3 @ 1:30/4-8 @ 1:20

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 w/f

SPI                                                        SPII                                             SPIII

20×25 @ :30 12.5/12.5 NF                20×50 @ :60                               1×1650 for time

1×100 @ 4:00 K for time                 1×100 K for time

20×25 @ :25/:30  100 RP

Technique 20×25 @ :30 T@RP

5×75 @2:00 MK

20×25@ :25 RP Choose DIST

30×25@:25 K rest every 6th

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 FS/200 BK DPS

10×50 @ :60 K/RS

10×50 @ :50 RS/SC

8×100 1-3 @ 1:30/4-8 @ 1:20

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 MP Turns

4x3x100 with 4×50 @ :60 K

Technique 20×25 @ :30 T@RP

Repeat

4×50@:60

8×25@ :40 w/f M

1×100 @ 2:00 T

Thursday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 FS/200 BK DPS

10×50 @ :60 K/RS

10×50 @ :50 RS/SC

8×100 1-3 @ 1:30/4-8 @ 1:20

HVO 6×25 @ :30 12.5/12.5 Finishes

20×25 @ :30 12.5/12.5 NF

1×200 K for time

30×25 @ :30 RP

16×25 @ :45 w/f 8EDLK

 

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 FS/200 BK DPS

10×50 @ :60 K/RS

10×50 @ :50 RS/SC

8×100 1-3 @ 1:30/4-8 @ 1:20

HVO 6×25 @ :60 12.5/12.5 Finishes

SSKTS

1×600 K

1×200 T

1×200 K

1×200 T

1×100 K

1×200 T

1×50 K

1×200 T

10×25 @ :40 12.5 scull/12.5 T

20×25 @ :30 T@RP

20×25 @ :40 scull

 

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 FS/200 BK DPS

10×50 @ :60 K/RS

10×50 @ :50 RS/SC

8×100 1-3 @ 1:30/4-8 @ 1:20

IM                                                  SPI                                         SPIII

1×200 @ 2:30 FL w/f                  12×50 @ 3:00 FAS               11×150 @ 2:00

7×100 @ 1:30 FL-BK                                                                  10×100 @ 1:40 K

1×400 @ 5:00 BK

5×100 @ 1:30 BK-BR

3×200 1@ 3:00 P/2-3 @2:45 full stroke

8×100 @ 1:20 FS

Friday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 FS/200 BK DPS

10×50 @ :60 K/RS

10×50 @ :50 RS/SC

8×100 1-3 @ 1:30/4-8 @ 1:20

HVO

4xAESC Relays

AABAT FS

K

4×100 @ 1:50 last 25 M

4×25 @ :40 K

3×100 @ 1:50 Neg. Split

4×25 @ :35 K

2×100 @ 1:50 Last 50 M

4×25 @ :30 K

1×100 K for time

4×25 @ :25 K

 

Saturday is coming!

 

Week of October 2

Week At A Glance

Tuesday (PM) SPIII 1×3000 Time Trial

Wednesday (PM) FSKTS

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 Turns w/EDLK

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

4x8x50 @ :50 IM Transitions

HVO: 6×25 @ :45 o=FAS/ e=finishes

1×400 @  6:00 P

4×100 @ 1:50 K

2×200 @ 3:00 w/f

8×50 @ :50 K

1×400 @ 6:00 P

12×25 @ :45 K w/f 8 EDLK

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 Turns w/EDLK

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

4x8x50 @ :50 IM Transitions

HVO: 6×25 @ :45 o=FAS/ e=finishes

12×50 @ :50 FL K w/f

Following x4:

4×25 @ :30 K

1×50 @ :60 K/RS

4×25 @ :30 RS

8×25 @ :30 O = RS/ E = T@RP

1×50 @ :60 M-M

12×25@ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

 

Tuesday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 Turns w/EDLK

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

4x8x50 @ :50 IM Transitions

30×100

1-10 @ 1:30

11-15@ 1:25

16-20 @ 1:15

21-30 @ 1:30

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 Turns w/EDLK

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

4x8x50 @ :50 IM Transitions

HVO: 3xAESC Relays

SPIII 1×3000 @ 40:00

SP I & II

20×25 @ :30 100 RP

1×100 @ 4:00 MK

12×25 @ :40 12.5 RS/12.5 T

20×25 @ :25 100 RP

12×25 @ :40 12.5 RS/12.5 T

1×100 @ 4:00 K

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 Turns w/EDLK

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

4x8x50 @ :50 IM Transitions

FSKTS

1×1000 K

1×100 R

1×500 K

1×100 R

1×200 K

1×100 R

1×100 K

1×100 R

1×50 K

Technique

 

Thurday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 Turns w/EDLK

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

4x8x50 @ :50 IM Transitions

3×500 @ 11:00 with 1×150 @ 3:00 recovery between rounds

1×500 K for time

 

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 Turns w/EDLK

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

4x8x50 @ :50 IM Transitions

HVO: 6×25 @ :45 o=FAS/ e=finishes

SPI

4x3x100 (1×75 @ 1:15 FAS/1×25 @ :30 FAP add times beat PB) 4×50 @ :60 P

Fly 20×25 @ :30 T

40×25 @ :25 K Every 10th off

 

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 Turns w/EDLK

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

4x8x50 @ :50 IM Transitions

SPI                                                         SPII                                           SPIII

4x3x100                                               16×75 @ 3:00                           11×150 @ 2:00

6×75 @ 2:00 MK                                                                                    15×100 @ 1:45 K

 

Friday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 Turns w/EDLK

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

4x8x50 @ :50 IM Transitions

HVO: 6×25 @ :45 o=FAS/ e=finishes

12×50 @ :50 FL K w/f

Following twice:

4×25 @ :30 K

1×50 @ :60 K/RS

4×25 @ :30 RS

8×25 @ :30 O = RS/ E = T@RP

1×50 @ :60 M-M

40×25 @ :25 K rest every 10th

Flyers 10×50 @1:30 DPS

Breaststrokers 10×75 @ 1:30

SPIII 1×1000 w/f or P

 

 

Week of September 25

“A group becomes a team when each member is sure enough of himself and his contributions to praise the skills of the others”

– Norman Shidle

Week At A Glance

Monday – Clinic (Breaststroke)

Tuesday – SPIII 2×1500 @ 22:00

Thursday – AABAT (SS)

Saturday – Practice and House of Delegates

 

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS or BK  (Turns)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

8×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

5×100 @ 1:30 AVG. and HR.

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 FAS 20/5

 

Kick – 20×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

Technique: Repeat

4×25 @ :30 K NB BP

1×100 @ 2:00 FP

4×25 @ :30 SC @ 100 RP

1×100 @ 2:00 IP

4×25 @ :30 SC @ 100 RP

1×100 @ 2:00 MP

4×25 @ :30 SC @ 100 RP

Kick: 1×500 For Time

Monday (PM)

CLINIC

Tuesday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS or BK  (Turns)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

8×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

5×100 @ 1:30 AVG. and HR.

Repeat:

4×25 @ :30 1 = T, 2 = BO, 3 = Finish, 4 = M

4×75 @ 3:00 FAS

4×50 @ :60 1 = Build to Mx25, 2 = Mid 25 M, 3 = M, 4 = T

Pacing (Hold either :32, :34, or :38)

1×50 @ :60

1×100 @ 2:00

1×150 @ 3:00

1×200 @ 4:00

1×250 @ 5:00

1×500

 

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS or BK  (Turns)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

8×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

5×100 @ 1:30 AVG. and HR.

 

SPIII 2×1500 @ 22:00

SPI/II

1×300 @ 5:00 NBBZ

3×100 @ 1:30 (500 RP0

REST :30

1×200 @ 4:00 MK
2×150 @ 2:00 AVG +30

3×100 @ 1:30 (500 RP)

REST :30

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

4×75 @ 1:15

3×100 @ 1:30 (500 RP)

REST :30

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

 

Technique 10×25 @ :40 Rotation Scull

Repeat

4×25 @ :30 w/snorkel

4×75 @ 2:00 MK

4×40 @ :60  1 = T, 2 = MM, 3 = M, 4 = T

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS or BK  (Turns)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

8×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

5×100 @ 1:30 AVG. and HR.

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 FAS 20/5

 

KICK

4×100 @ 1:50 M last 25

4×25 @ :45 MK

3×100 @ 1:50 Neg. Split

4×25 @ :40 MK

2×100 @ 1:50 Last 50 M

4×25 @ :35 MK

1×100 @ 1:50 For time

4×25 @ :30 MK

Technique 20×25 @ :30

BR or FL

8×50 @ :60 w/f

4×100 @ 1:30 Neg. Split

1×100 @ 2:00 T

12×25 @ :30 T (BR 3 up 3 down)

 

Thursday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS or BK  (Turns)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

8×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

5×100 @ 1:30 AVG. and HR.

Pacing (Hold either :32, :34, or :38)

1×50 @ :60

1×100 @ 2:00

1×150 @ 3:00

1×200 @ 4:00

1×250 @ 5:00

1×500

 

Repeat:

4×25 @ :30 1 = T, 2 = BO, 3 = Finish, 4 = M

4×75 @ 3:00 FAS

4×50 @ :60 1 = Build to Mx25, 2 = Mid 25 M, 3 = M, 4 = T

 

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS or BK  (Turns)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

8×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

5×100 @ 1:30 AVG. and HR.

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 FAS 20/5

AABAT

10×100 @ 1:30/1:40

1×200 @ 4:00 T

8×100 @ 1:50/2:00

 

KICK 12×50 @ :60 w/f 25 8 EDLK/ rest on side or back

PULL

1×400@ 6:00 FS NBBZ

4×100 @ 1:40 NFS

2×200 @ 3:00 FS NBBZ

4×100 @ 1:35 NFS

1×500 K for time

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS or BK  (Turns)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

8×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

5×100 @ 1:30 AVG. and HR.

SPIII                                        IM                                          SPI (repeat)

11×150 @ 2:00                      1×200 @ 3:00 FL w/f           4×25 @ :60 FAS

15×100 @ 1:40 K                  7×100 @ 1:40 FL/BK            4×75 @ 3:00 FAS

1×400 @ 6:00 BK                   4×50 @ 2:00 FAS

5×100 @ 1:40 BK/BR

3×200 @ 3:00 BR

1×800 @ 11:00 FS w/f

Friday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS or BK  (Turns)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

8×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

5×100 @ 1:30 AVG. and HR.

HVO: 6×25 @ :60 FAS 20/5

BR                                                           Others

1×300 @ 5:30 P                                     1×800 @ 12:00 FS P

5×100 @ 1:30                                        8×50 @ :50 K

REST :30                                                2×400 @ 6:00 FS P

1×200 @ 4:00 FAS                                4×100 @ 1:45 K

2×300 @ 5:30 P                                     4×200 @ 2:40 FS P

5×100 @ 1:30                                        2×200 K w/f

REST :30                                                1×500 K FOR TIME

1×200 @ 4:00 FAS

16×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

20×25 @ :30 w/snorkel catch scull

 

Saturday

1×400 @ 6:00 FS or BK  (Turns)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

8×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

5×100 @ 1:30 AVG. and HR.

 

5×200 @ 8:00 Times Recorded

20×25 @ :30 FL w/f (or BR)

1×100 K for time

20×25 @ :30 FL or BR P

1×100 K for time

20×25 @ :30 FL or BR

Week of September 11

Week At A Glance

Monday: Clinic

Thursday: Aerobic/Anaerobic Base Test (AABAT)

Friday: Freestyle Kick Test Set (FSKTS)

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS no breathing flags to wall

1×200 @ 4:00 BR P

1×200 @ 3:30 BR (focus on pull-outs)

4×100 @ 1:30 BK D 1-3 H 4

20×25 @ :30 FL w/f

5×100 @ 1:30 all one stroke know avg. and HR

KICK

4×100 @ 1:50 (Last 25 MAX)

4×25 @ :45 M

3×100 @ 1:50 (Negative Split)

4×25 @ :40 M

2×100 @ 1:50 (Last 50 MAX)

4×25 @ :35 M

1×100 FOR TIME

4×25 @ :30 M

8×225 @ 3:00 w/f

 

Monday (PM)

CLINIC

Bronze – 5:30 – 6:15 ELITE

Silver and Gold – 6:15 – 7:15 SENIOR A

Senior B – 7:15 – 8:15 COACHES

 

Tuesday (AM)

Elite – Strength and Conditioning and water

Senior A (Water)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS no breathing flags to wall

1×200 @ 4:00 BR P

1×200 @ 3:30 BR (focus on pull-outs)

4×100 @ 1:30 BK D 1-3 H 4

20×25 @ :30 FL w/f

5×100 @ 1:30 all one stroke know avg. and HR

5×100 @ 2:00 K

5×100 1:45 P

5×100 w/f

10×75 @ 2:00 MAX K

 

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS no breathing flags to wall

1×200 @ 4:00 BR P

1×200 @ 3:30 BR (focus on pull-outs)

4×100 @ 1:30 BK D 1-3 H 4

20×25 @ :30 FL w/f

5×100 @ 1:30 all one stroke know avg. and HR

4×500 @ 7:30 Record Times

TECHNIQUE: 20×25 @ :30 BK or FS Focus: HSR

20×25 @ :30 BK or FS  Every 4th swim flat feel difference in stroke

Distance                                  :30               :32            :34

1×50 @ :30                              :30               :32            :34

1×100 @ 2:00                         :60               1:04          1:08

1×150 @ 3:00                        1:30              1:36          1:42

1×200 @ 4:00                        2:00              2:08          2:16

1×250 @ 5:00                        2:30              2:40          2:50

1×300 @ 6:00                        3:00              3:12          3:24

 

KICK 12×25 @ :45 15 y EDLK w/f

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS no breathing flags to wall

1×200 @ 4:00 BR P

1×200 @ 3:30 BR (focus on pull-outs)

4×100 @ 1:30 BK D 1-3 H 4

20×25 @ :30 FL w/f

5×100 @ 1:30 all one stroke know avg. and HR

8×150 @ 3:00 K MAX last 50 of each 150

TECHNIQUE: Repeat RND 1 = FS/ RND 2 = BK

4×25 @ :30 K NB BP

1×50 @ :60 HSR

4×25 @ :30 SC

1×100 @ 2:00 HSR

4×25 @ :30 SC

1×200 @ 4:00 HSR

5×100 @ 1:50 K

5×100 @ 1:40 P

5×100 @ 1:45 K

5×100 @ 1:30

 

Thursday (AM)

Elite STRENGTH AND CONDITIONING

Senior A

1×400 @ 6:00 FS no breathing flags to wall

1×200 @ 4:00 BR P

1×200 @ 3:30 BR (focus on pull-outs)

4×100 @ 1:30 BK D 1-3 H 4

20×25 @ :30 FL w/f

5×100 @ 1:30 all one stroke know avg. and HR

5×100 @ 2:00 SSK

5×100 @ 1:40 IM SC

5×100 @ 1:30 w/f

4×200 @ 4:00 SSK

 

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS no breathing flags to wall

1×200 @ 4:00 BR P

1×200 @ 3:30 BR (focus on pull-outs)

4×100 @ 1:30 BK D 1-3 H 4

20×25 @ :30 FL w/f

AABAT

10×100 @ 1:30  (SR. A 1:40) IM REC. AVG

1×200 @ 4:00 T

8×100 @ 1:50 (SR. A 2:00) IM REC. AVG

 

20×25 @ :45 w/f 15 yards underwater EDLK

1×400 K for time RECORD

10×25 @ :40 IP Scull

10×25 :40 (8xIP Scull/swim DPS)

10×50 @ :50 SC FOCUS IP

10×25 @ :40 (8xIP Scull/swim DPS)

10×25 @ :40 O = IPS E = SC

 

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS no breathing flags to wall

1×200 @ 4:00 BR P

1×200 @ 3:30 BR (focus on pull-outs)

4×100 @ 1:30 BK D 1-3 H 4

20×25 @ :30 FL w/f

HVO 6×25 @ :45 O = FAS 20/5 E = FAP MAX last 15 FINISH

8×50 @ :50 (SPIII P breath 3-5×50) (SPII w/f) SPII May do SS

4×100 @ 1:30 (SPIII RP) (SPII Neg. Split)

12×25 @ :35 P

3×200 @ 3:30  (SPIII RP) (SPII 1  = SC/Build by 100, 2 = SC/FAST  by 50, 3 = MAX)

10×75 @ 2:00 MAX K

 

Friday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 FS no breathing flags to wall

1×200 @ 4:00 BR P

1×200 @ 3:30 BR (focus on pull-outs)

4×100 @ 1:30 BK D 1-3 H 4

20×25 @ :30 FL w/f

FSKTS

1×1000 K

1×200 BK SL w/4 EDLK

1×500 K

1×200 BK BP

1×200 K

1×200 BK IP

1×50 K

1×200 BK FP

TECHNIQUE

20×25 @ :45 Rotation Scull

20×25 @ :45 O = RS E  = SC

 

Saturday

1×400 @ 6:00 FS no breathing flags to wall

1×200 @ 4:00 BR P

1×200 @ 3:30 BR (focus on pull-outs)

4×100 @ 1:30 BK D 1-3 H 4

20×25 @ :30 FL w/f

4×400 @ 10:00 Record Times and HR

KICK 10×75 @ 2:00 MAX

4×25 @ :30 w/snorkel 1 = K, 2= T, 3 = 3-4/6-8, 4 = MAX Last 15 y to finish

4×75 @ 1:15 25 build, 25 fast, 25 MAX

4×40 @ :60 1 = build x 25, 2 = mid 25 MAX, 3 = MAX, 4 = T

KICK 16×25 @ :45  w/f 15 yards EDLK underwater

 

 

 

 

 

Week of July 17

WAAG:

Primary focus – sharpening of skills.

Sectionals July 19 – 22

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP FP@RP

8×50 @ :50 25 K NB BP FP@RP/ 25 SC

8×75 @ 1:15 25 K NB BP FP@ RP/25 SC/25 B

Following x3

1×50 @ :60 25 B/15 HVO/10 SC

1×100 @ 2:00 K NB BP FP

1×25 :45 3-4/6-8

1×25 @ :45 M

2×25 @ :30 T w/SC @ RP

1×50 @ :60 HVO 20/DPS 30

2×25 @ :30  T w/SC @ RP

2×25 @ :45 4EDLK/T

10×75 @ 2:00 K M

SPIII 1×1650 FOR Time

Tuesday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP FP@RP

8×50 @ :50 25 K NB BP FP@RP/ 25 SC

8×50 @ :60 D 1-4 H 5 D 6-8 (Descend from 5)

15 minute starts

15 minute AESC Relay

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP FP@RP

8×50 @ :50 25 K NB BP FP@RP/ 25 SC

8×75 @ 1:15 25 K NB BP FP@ RP/25 SC/25 B

10 Minute Stretching

10×50 @ :50 D 1-4 H 5 D 6-8 H 9-10

RP 20×50 @ :50  (Choose 100, 200, or 500+ RP)

16×25 @ :45  8 EDLK

Technique (x2)

2×25 @ :30

4×50 @ :60

1×100 @ 1:30

Kick

6×150 @ 3:00 (1-3 50 MAX/ 50 Rec., 4-6 100 strong/50 MAX)

Wednesday

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP FP@RP

8×50 @ :50 25 K NB BP FP@RP/ 25 SC

8×75 @ 1:15 25 K NB BP FP@ RP/25 SC/25 B

10 minute stretching

Following x2

6×100 @ 1:30 D-CI

1×400 @ 6:00 CI+6

1×200 @ 4:00 K

Senior A/B                                                      Elite

10×25 @ :30 T@ RP                                       1×200 @ 4:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

2×100 @ 2:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

20×25 @ :30 T@RP

Thursday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP FP@RP

8×50 @ :50 25 K NB BP FP@RP/ 25 SC

8×50 @ :60 D 1-4 H 5 D 6-8 (Descend from 5)

15 minute starts

15 minute AESC Relays

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP FP@RP

8×50 @ :50 25 K NB BP FP@RP/ 25 SC

8×75 @ 25 K NB BP FP@ RP/25 SC/25 B

10 Minute Stretching

10×50 @ :50 D 1-4 H 5 D 6-8 H 9-10

RP 20×50 @ :50

16×25 @ :45 8 EDLK

Technique (x2)

2×25 @ :30

4×50 @ :60

1×100 @ 1:30

 

(Following set BR pull 50, 100, 150, & 200)

1×50 @ :60 DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 IM DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 BK/75 BR

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 BR/100 FS

4×50 @:60 Ascend 1-4

 

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP FP@RP

8×50 @ :50 25 K NB BP FP@RP/ 25 SC

8×75 @ 1:15 25 K NB BP FP@ RP/25 SC/25 B

10 Minute Stretching

1×800 @ 12:00 w/f DPS BP

8×100 @ 1:40 IM SC-T

1×600 @ 9:00 w/f DPS BP

6×100 @ 1:50 K

Friday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP FP@RP

8×50 @ :50 25 K NB BP FP@RP/ 25 SC

8×75 @ 1:15 25 K NB BP FP@ RP/25 SC/25 B

10 Minute Stretching

1×400 @ 7:00 P NFS

6×100 @ 1:50 K NB BP

2×200 @ 3:30 P NFS

4×100 @ 1:50 K NB BP

4×100 @ 1:45 P NFS

2×100 @ 1:40 K

Technique 24×25 @ :40 (Done as 8x3x25 1-scull, 2-T, 3-SC)

HVO  (BR P 50,100, & 150)

1×50 @ :60 DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 IM DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 BK/75 BR

 

 

Week of July 3

Week At A Glance:

Tuesday, July 4 – OFF (Do Bridge in the morning)

 

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 BK SL w/4 EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 K

1×400 @ 6:00 P

10 minutes Bridge Stretch

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 CI H 5-6 CI

Anaerobic Repeat 4x

4×25 @ :25 MAX

1×50 @ :60 MAX K

1×50 @ 1:30 GOAL 200 RP

10×75 @ 2:00 MK

20×25 @ :30 T @ RP

 

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 BK SL w/4 EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 K

1×400 @ 6:00 P

10 minutes Bridge Stretch

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 CI H 5-6 CI

SP I & II 5×200 @ 8:00

SP III 2×1500 @ 22:00

Senior A

20×25 @ :30 T @ RP

ELITE

10 x100 @ 1:50 K

8×25 @ 1:30 w/f MAX

1×200 K

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 BK SL w/4 EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 K

1×400 @ 6:00 P

10 minutes Bridge Stretch

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 CI H 5-6 CI

1×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

4×25 @ :30 SS NFS

1×200 @ 3:00 IM Transitions

4×50 @ :60 WS

1×300 @ 4:30 IM Transitions

4×75 @ 1:30 50 SS/25 WS

1×400 @ 6:00 IM Transitions

4×100 @ 2:00 IMO

 

6×200 @ 4:00 K SS NF

1×50 @ :60 DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 IM DPS

2×50  @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 75 BK/75 BR

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 BR/100 FS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

Thursday (AM)

Strength & Conditioning

 

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 BK SL w/4 EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 K

1×400 @ 6:00 P

10 minutes Bridge Stretch

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 CI H 5-6 CI

Anaerobic Repeat 4x

4×25 @ :25 MAX

1×50 @ :60 MAX K

1×50 @ 1:30 GOAL 200 RP

10×75 @ 2:00 MK

20×25 @ :30 T @ RP

RP 16×75 @ 1:30

1×300 K

 

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 BK SL w/4 EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 K

1×400 @ 6:00 P

10 minutes Bridge Stretch

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 CI H 5-6 CI

SP I 8×50 @ 3:00

SP II 4×100 @ 5:00

SP III 11×150 @ 2:00

 

20×25 @ :40 Scull

Week of June 19

Week At A Glance

Thursday – Sunday: AAAA George Block Invitational

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

 

Bridge Stretching

10×200 @ 3:00 w/f (O=FS/E=BK)

 

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

REPEAT THE FOLLOWING:

Seniors A & B 2

Elite 4

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 to CI H5-6

1×400 @ 6:00 CI +/- 4

May do IM

1×400 K

 

 

Tuesday (AM)

Strength & Conditioning

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

HANNA –

5×100 @ 1:45 BRP

8×50 @ 2:00 (working pullouts)

5×100 @ 2:00 BRP

1×400 (100 K, 100 3 up 3 down, 200 swim)

 

SPIII

4×500 @ 7:30

SP I & II

12×25 @ 1:30

 

10(100 @ 1:30 Sw w/4 EDLK, 50 @ :60 K)

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

HANNA

4( 1×200 @ 3:00 w/f; 1×100 @ 2:00 K)

Long and strong

10×50 @ :60 T/SC

YOU MAY ALSO DO RP

OTHERS

REPEAT THE FOLLOWING:

Seniors A & B 2

Elite 4

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 to CI H5-6

1×400 @ 6:00 CI +/- 4

May do IM

1×400 K

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

1×400

20×25 @ :40 scull

20×25 @ :40 T

Starts  & AESC RELAYS

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

16×25 @ :45 8 EDLK

Technique Repeat twice focus on SC

2×25 @ :30

4×50 @ :60

2×100 @ 2.00

Speed Kicking 10×75 @ 2:00 MAX K

Technique 20×25 @ :30 w/sc RP +/-1

 

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

 

30×25 @ :30 RP

 

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

Record times

SP I: 2×100 @ 6:00

SP II: 1×200

SP III: 1×500

 

Friday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

1×800 @ 12:00 w/f BP

8×50 @ :60 K NB BP

2×400 @ 6:00 w/f HSR

4×100 @ 2:00 K NB BP

4×200 @ 3:00 w/f FP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

Quality Kick

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

2×100 @ 2:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

4×50 @ :60 MK

1×200 @ 4:00 T SC

 

Week of June 12

Week At A Glance

Friday – Sunday: AESC Summer Splash

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

Repeat Twice (BR do pull set)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 P 5-7×50

2×100 @ 2:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 5-7×50

4×50 @ :60 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 P 5-7×50

10×25 @ :60 w/f (BR NF) MAX

10×25 @ :30 T

 

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 8×50 @ 2:00 BR

SPIII 1×1650 @ 24:00 For time

Others 10(1×100 @ 1:30 CI/1×50 @ :50 K)

Kick 5×200 @ 4:00 SSK

Senior A 20×25 @ :30 Tw/SC

Elite 20×50 @ :60 200 RP

HVO 8×25 @ :60 w/f

Tech 20×25 @ :30

Tuesday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

 

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

8×50 @ 3:00 MAX

10×75 @ 2:00 MAX

16×25 @ :40 10 scull/swim

20×50@ :60 200 RP

1×600 P

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 8×50 @ 2:00 BR

AABAT

10×100 @ 1:30 SS

1×200 @ 4:00 T

8×100 @ 1:50 SS

8×150 @ 3:00 K (1-3 MAX 1st 50, 4-6 MAX 3rd 50, 7&8 MAX)

 

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

 

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

20×50 @ :60 RP

Technique 40×25 @ :30

1×500 @ 7:00 (100 SLw/SDLK, 100 IP, 100 FP, 100 MP, 100 SC)

KICK 10×125 @ 3:00 MAX

Technique 20×25 @ :30

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)