Week of June 19

Week At A Glance

Thursday – Sunday: AAAA George Block Invitational

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

 

Bridge Stretching

10×200 @ 3:00 w/f (O=FS/E=BK)

 

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

REPEAT THE FOLLOWING:

Seniors A & B 2

Elite 4

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 to CI H5-6

1×400 @ 6:00 CI +/- 4

May do IM

1×400 K

 

 

Tuesday (AM)

Strength & Conditioning

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

HANNA –

5×100 @ 1:45 BRP

8×50 @ 2:00 (working pullouts)

5×100 @ 2:00 BRP

1×400 (100 K, 100 3 up 3 down, 200 swim)

 

SPIII

4×500 @ 7:30

SP I & II

12×25 @ 1:30

 

10(100 @ 1:30 Sw w/4 EDLK, 50 @ :60 K)

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

HANNA

4( 1×200 @ 3:00 w/f; 1×100 @ 2:00 K)

Long and strong

10×50 @ :60 T/SC

YOU MAY ALSO DO RP

OTHERS

REPEAT THE FOLLOWING:

Seniors A & B 2

Elite 4

6×100 @ 1:30 D 1-4 to CI H5-6

1×400 @ 6:00 CI +/- 4

May do IM

1×400 K

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

1×400

20×25 @ :40 scull

20×25 @ :40 T

Starts  & AESC RELAYS

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

16×25 @ :45 8 EDLK

Technique Repeat twice focus on SC

2×25 @ :30

4×50 @ :60

2×100 @ 2.00

Speed Kicking 10×75 @ 2:00 MAX K

Technique 20×25 @ :30 w/sc RP +/-1

 

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

 

30×25 @ :30 RP

 

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

Record times

SP I: 2×100 @ 6:00

SP II: 1×200

SP III: 1×500

 

Friday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

4×100 @ 1:45 sc/b x50 IMO

4×100 @ 1:45 1-2 CI 3-4 D from CI

10×50 @ :50 RP

1×800 @ 12:00 w/f BP

8×50 @ :60 K NB BP

2×400 @ 6:00 w/f HSR

4×100 @ 2:00 K NB BP

4×200 @ 3:00 w/f FP

HVO:

1×50 @ :60 25 FS DPS/25 SS DPS

1×50 @ :60 HVO 15/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FS DPS/50 SS DPS

2×50 @ :60 HVO 25/25 DPS

1×150 @ 3:00 75 FS DPS/75 SS DPS

3×50 @ :60 HVO 35/15 DPS

1×200 @ 4:00 100 FS DPS/100 SS DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1-4

 

Quality Kick

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

2×100 @ 2:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

4×50 @ :60 MK

1×200 @ 4:00 T SC

 

Week of June 12

Week At A Glance

Friday – Sunday: AESC Summer Splash

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

Repeat Twice (BR do pull set)

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 P 5-7×50

2×100 @ 2:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 5-7×50

4×50 @ :60 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 P 5-7×50

10×25 @ :60 w/f (BR NF) MAX

10×25 @ :30 T

 

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 8×50 @ 2:00 BR

SPIII 1×1650 @ 24:00 For time

Others 10(1×100 @ 1:30 CI/1×50 @ :50 K)

Kick 5×200 @ 4:00 SSK

Senior A 20×25 @ :30 Tw/SC

Elite 20×50 @ :60 200 RP

HVO 8×25 @ :60 w/f

Tech 20×25 @ :30

Tuesday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

 

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

8×50 @ 3:00 MAX

10×75 @ 2:00 MAX

16×25 @ :40 10 scull/swim

20×50@ :60 200 RP

1×600 P

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 8×50 @ 2:00 BR

AABAT

10×100 @ 1:30 SS

1×200 @ 4:00 T

8×100 @ 1:50 SS

8×150 @ 3:00 K (1-3 MAX 1st 50, 4-6 MAX 3rd 50, 7&8 MAX)

 

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

 

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

20×50 @ :60 RP

Technique 40×25 @ :30

1×500 @ 7:00 (100 SLw/SDLK, 100 IP, 100 FP, 100 MP, 100 SC)

KICK 10×125 @ 3:00 MAX

Technique 20×25 @ :30

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4EDLK

8×50 @60 K/SC IMO

6×50 @ :60 3-4/6-8/12.5/12/5 MAX

HVO 16×25 @ :45 (1-4 3-4/6-8; 5-8 10 y. out turns; 9-12 25 M to FT; 13-16 last 12.5 M)

 

Week of June 5

Week At A Glance

Friday – NO PRACTICE Endeavor Games

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

1×800 @ 12:00 P breathe 3,4,5,6 x 50

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP

2×400 @ 5:40 P

4×100 @ 1:50 K NB BP

4×200 @ 2:40 w/f

 

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

SPIII 1×3000 @  40:00

Others (repeat 3x)

1×200 @ 3:00 CI +4

2×150 @ 2:30 CI +2

3×100 @ 1:30 CI

4×50 @ :50 CI -2

 

Repeat 3x

1×50 @ :60 T w/SC

1×100 @ 2:00 MK

2×25 @ :30 T w/SC

2×25 @ :45 MK

1×50 @ :60 T w/SC

1×25 @ :30 T w/SC

1×75 @ 2:00 MK

 

Tuesday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

 

SP

16×75 @ 3:00 (Elite)

10×75 @ 3:00 (Senior A)

5×100 @ 2:00 MK

20×25 @ :30 T (Senior A)

20×25 @ :25 100 RP (Elite)

24×25 @ :30 T

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

1×800 @ 12:00 P breathe 3,4,5,6 x 50

8×50 @ :50 K NB BP

2×400 @ 5:40 P

4×100 @ 1:50 K NB BP

4×200 @ 2:40 w/f

2×200 @ 4:00 K NB BP

8×100 @ 1:30 P

1×400 K For Time

Technique Work

 

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

 

8×100 @ 5:00 Times recorded (HR recorded #4 & 8)

16×25 @ :45 8 EDLK

Repeat twice

1×200 @ 4:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

2×100 @ 2:00 MK

1×100 @ 2:00 T

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

2(100 sc/b, 100 K, 100 IM, 100 CI) @ 1:45

4(4×50 @ :50) IMO D 1-3 H 4

HVO 4(2×50 @ :50) 12.5 M/25/12.5 M

SPIII 11×150 @ 2:00

Others 6×50 @ 2:00/4×100 @ 4:00

Week of May 29

Week At A Glance

Monday – OFF

Tuesday – SP III 2×1500 @ 22:00/Others THR

Wednesday – 5×200 @ 8:00

Thursday – SSKTS

Friday – 200 RP Test Set

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

12×50 @ :50 (Done as 4x3x50 IM Transitions)

4×100 @ 1:30 IMO

HVO: 10×25  (O @ :45 15/10; E @ :60 25 MAX)

SPIII 2×1500 @ 22:00 Record times and HR

THR repeat three times

4×100 @ 1:30 CI

1×400 @ 6:00 CI+6

1×300 @ 6:00 K

Repeat twice:

1×200 @ 4:00 SSK M

1×100 @ 2:00 T

2×100 @ 2:00 SSK M

1×100 @ 2:00 T

4×50 @ :60 SSK M

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

12×50 @ :50 (Done as 4x3x50 IM Transitions)

4×100 @ 1:30 IMO

10×25 (O @ :45 15/10; E @ :60 25 MAX)

 

5×200 @ 8:00 Times and HR recorded

20×25 @ :30 T

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

10×75 @ 2:00 MK

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning at MP 7:30 – 9:00

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

12×50 @ :50 (Done as 4x3x50 IM Transitions)

4×100 @ 1:30 IMO

10×25 (O @ :45 15/10; E @ :60 25 MAX)

SSKTS

1×600 K

1×200 @ 4:00 T

1×300 K

1×200 @ 4:00 T

1×200 K

1×200 @ 4:00 T

1×100 K

1×200 @ 4:00 T

1×50 K

TECHNIQUE WORK

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

12×50 @ :50 (Done as 4x3x50 IM Transitions)

4×100 @ 1:30 IMO

10×25 (O @ :45 15/10; E @ :60 25 MAX)

SP III

11×150 @ 2:00

Others

8×50 @ 2:00

2×100 @ 4:00

12×25 @ :45 8 EDLK

24×25 @ :30 T (every 4th 25 M-M)

1×300 @ 6:00 K (25 M/75 Recovery)

HVO: 10×25 @ :60 w/f MAX

Week of May 15

Week At A Glance

Monday – Clinic

Thursday – FS KTS

Friday – Sunday – Jenks Aloha Meet

Monday (PM)

Stroke Clinic – Butterfly

Tuesday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

4×100 @ 1:30 IM NBBZ FS

1×400 @ 7:30 K Dx100

6×125@ 1:30 D 1- 4 H 5 – 6 (SPIII RP)

Repeat twice:

8×50 @ :60 O=SS 200 RP E = Recovery

8×75 @ 1:30 O = SS 200 RP E = Recovery

1×150 @ 3:00 T

Technique: (Repeat twice)

1×50 @ :60 scull/DPS FL

1×50 @ :60 scull/DPS BK

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FL DPS/50 BK DPS

2×50 @ :60 FL MAX/BK DPS (reverse for #2)

1×50 @ :60 scull/DPS BR

1×50 @ :60 scull/DPS FS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 BR DPS/50 FS DPS

2×50 @ :60 BR MAX/FS DPS (reverse for #2)

4×50 @ :60 M-M IMO

6×25 @ :60 w/f HVO

1×300 P 5,7 x 50

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

4×100 @ 1:30 IM NBBZ FS

1×400 @ 7:30 K Dx100

6×125@ 1:30 D 1- 4 H 5 – 6 (SPIII RP)

SPIII                                                                    AT

4×500 @ 7:30                                                    8×50 @ :60

5×200 @ 3:30 K                                                8×100 @ 1:45

8×150 @ 2:45

 

Quality Kick 8×50 @ 1:30 SS K MAX

24×50 @ :60 SS P

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

4×100 @ 1:30 IM NBBZ FS

1×400 @ 7:30 K Dx100

6×125@ 1:30 D 1- 4 H 5 – 6 (SPIII RP)

FS KTS

1×1000 K

1×200 Recovery

1×500 K

1×200 Recovery

1×200 K

1×200 Recovery

1×100 K

1×200 Recovery

1×50 K

1×200 Recovery

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/4 EDLK

4×100 @ 1:30 IM NBBZ FS

1×400 @ 7:30 K Dx100

6×125@ 1:30 D 1- 4 H 5 – 6 (SPIII RP)

SPIII 11×150 @ 2:00

Others:

8×50 @ :60 O = SS 200 RP E = Recovery

4×100 @ 2:00 O = SS 200 RP E = Recovery

4×75 @ 3:00

Week of May 1

Week At A Glance:

Monday – Evening Clinic

Wednesday – Technique Focus

Friday (PM) – Sunday – EAT Meet

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/SDLK

5×100 @ 1:50 K NB SS NF

12×50 @ :50 IM Switches

5×125 @ 1:30 FS

SPIII                                     Pacing

11×150 @ 2:00                   Distance                      Interval             Target

20×50 K                               50                                  :50                       RP

1-5 @ :55                             100                               1:40

6-15 @ :45                           150                               2:30

16-20 @ :55                         200                               3:20

250                               4:10

300                               5:00

350                               5:50

400                               6:40

800                             13:20

Tuesday (AM)

Elite Strength & Conditioning

Water

Tuesday (PM)

16×25@ :25 SL w/SDLK

20×25 @ :30 K NB BP SS NF

20×25 @ :30 FL P

20×25 @ :25 BK

RP: 20×25 @ :25/:30 (100 RP)

Tech: x3

2×25 @ :30 Tech

2×25 @ :30 SC

4×25 @ :30 M-M

Skill: 24×25 @:30 w/f 8 EDLK

RP (100) 20×25 @ :25/:30

Tech: x3

2×25 @ :30 Tech

2×25 @ :30 SC

4×25 @ :30 M-M

HVO: 12×25 @:45 w/f 20/5

Recovery 10×25 @ :40 (O=Scull/E=SC)

 

Wednesday (PM)

16×25@ :25 SL w/SDLK

20×25 @ :30 K NB BP SS NF

20×25 @ :25 BK

20×25 @ :30 BR

Lane 4 – Video

Lane 5 – Tech 20×25 @:30

Lane 6 – RP 20×25

Lane 7 – Tech 20×25

Repeat following:

1×200 @ 4:00 SS K MAX

1×100 @ 1:40 Tech

2×100 @ 2:00 SS K MAX

1×100 @ 1:40 Tech

4×50 @ :60 SS K MAX

1×100 @ 1:40 Tech

Thursday (AM)

Strength & Conditioning

Water

Thursday (PM)

16×25@ :25 SL w/SDLK

20×25 @ :30 K NB BP SS NF

20×25 @ :30 FL P

20×25 @ :25 BK

RP: 20×25 @ :25/:30 (100 RP)

Tech: x3

2×25 @ :30 Tech

2×25 @ :30 SC

4×25 @ :30 M-M

Skill: 24×25 @:30 w/f 8 EDLK

RP (100) 20×25 @ :25/:30

Tech: x3

2×25 @ :30 Tech

2×25 @ :30 SC

4×25 @ :30 M-M

HVO: 12×25 @:45 w/f 20/5

Recovery 10×25 @ :40 (O=Scull/E=SC)

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/SDLK

5×100 @ 1:50 K NB SS NF

12×50 @ :50 IM Switches

5×125 @ 1:30 FS

SPIII                                    Pacing

11×150 @ 2:00                   Distance                      Interval             Target

20×50 K                              50                                  :50                       RP

1-5 @ :55                           100                               1:40

6-15 @ :45                         150                               2:30

16-20 @ :55                       200                               3:20

250                               4:10

300                               5:00

350                               5:50

400                               6:40

800                             13:20

Week of April 17

This Week at a Glance:

Thursday SS KTS NO FS

Monday (PM)

Team Meeting

1×400 @ 6:00 (200 BK, 100 BR, 100 FS)

30 x25 @ :25 w/f BP SC

4×200 @ 2:45 BK SL w/SDLK

12×50 @ :55 BR (1×3 up 3 dn/2x 2 up 2 dn/ 3 full stroke D 1 – 3)

HVO: 10×50 @ 1:10 30/20

20×25 @ :30 100 RP

12×25 @ :40 (1xRS, 1x 12.5 RS/12.5 SC, 1x M-M)

15×100 @ 1:45 K NB BP (75 K/25 build swim)

Tuesday (AM)

Strength & Conditioning 40 minutes

12×50 @ 2:30 FAP

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 (200 BK, 100 BR, 100 FS)

30 x25 @ :25 w/f BP SC

4×200 @ 2:45 BK SL w/SDLK

12×50 @ :55 BR (1×3 up 3 dn/2x 2 up 2 dn/ 3 full stroke D 1 – 3)

HVO: 10×50 @ 1:10 30/20

5×125 @ 1:30

Technique (Repeat x3)

4×25 @ :40 RS

1×50 @ :50 K NP BP

2×50 @ :60 15 RS/35 swim

1×50 @ :60 M-M

40×50 @ :50 FS RP

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 (200 BK, 100 BR, 100 FS)

30 x25 @ :25 w/f BP SC

4×200 @ 2:45 BK SL w/SDLK

12×50 @ :55 BR (1×3 up 3 dn/2x 2 up 2 dn/ 3 full stroke D 1 – 3)

HVO: 10×50 @ 1:10 30/20

5×500 @ 11:00 (1×200 @ 3:00, 2×100 @ 1:30, 2×50 @ :60 Neg. Split) 1×100 @ 3:00 recovery swim focusing on technique

Thursday (AM)

Strength & Conditioning 40 minutes

12×50 @ 2:30 FAP

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 (200 BK, 100 BR, 100 FS)

30 x25 @ :25 w/f BP SC

4×200 @ 2:45 BK SL w/SDLK

12×50 @ :55 BR (1×3 up 3 dn/2x 2 up 2 dn/ 3 full stroke D 1 – 3)

HVO: 10×50 @ 1:10 30/20

SS KTS (NO FS)

1×600 K

1×200 T

1×200 K

1×200 T

1×100 K

1×200 T

1×50 K

1×200 T

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 (200 BK, 100 BR, 100 FS)

30 x25 @ :25 w/f BP SC

4×200 @ 2:45 BK SL w/SDLK

12×50 @ :55 BR (1×3 up 3 dn/2x 2 up 2 dn/ 3 full stroke D 1 – 3)

8×200 @ 5:00 FAP Record times (record HR #4 & #8)

Friday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 (200 BK, 100 BR, 100 FS)

30 x25 @ :25 w/f BP SC

4×200 @ 2:45 BK SL w/SDLK

12×50 @ :55 BR (1×3 up 3 dn/2x 2 up 2 dn/ 3 full stroke D 1 – 3)

HVO: 10×50 @ 1:10 30/20

5×125 @ 1:30

Techique:

1×50 @ :60 25 RS/25 DPS

1×50 @ :60 15 RS/35 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 FL DPS/50 BK DPS

2×50 @ :60 25 MAX/25 DPS

1×100 @ 2:00 50 BK DPS/50 BR DPS

3×50 @ :60 25 MAX/25 DPS

4×50 @ :60 D 1 – 3, 4 M-M

14×125 @ 2:00 K NB BP (75 MAX K/25 DPS)

Saturday!

Week of April 10

Skill of the Week: Finish Phase (Power Phase)

Monday (PM)

Team Meeting

1×400 @ 6:00 IP

12×50 @ :50 IM Switches

8×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

20×25 @ :30 FL fins optional

5×125 @ 1:30

HVO: 8×25 @ :45 3-4/6-8

Technique (Repeat 4x) IMO

4×25 @ :30 PP Scull

1×100 @ 1:50 K NB BP w/PP Scull

4×25 @ :30 PP Scullx6 swim rest

1×50 @ :60 M-M

ELITE (Pace set/BR/or SPI)

Tuesday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 IP

12×50 @ :50 IM Switches

8×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

20×25 @ :30 FL fins optional

5×125 @ 1:30

HVO 8×25 @ :45 3-4/6-8

Technique: 20×25 @ :30 PP

Elite                                                                SR. A

20×25 @ :25 FL w/f                                      20×25 @ :25 FL w/f

5×200 @ 3:00 150 BK/50 BR                       4×200 @ 3:30 150 BK/50 BR

5×100 @ 1:30 BR                                          5×100 @ 1:45 50 BR/50 FS

5×200 @ 3:00 150 BR/50 FS

5×100 @ 1:30 IM (Switches)

Technique 30×25 @ :30 PP

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 IP

12×50 @ :50 IM Switches

8×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

20×25 @ :30 FL fins optional

5×125 @ 1:30

CI TEST: 10×125 @ 1:30 (take average)

Technique 20×25 @ :30 PP

HVO 8×25 @ :45 w/f

8×125 @ 2:00 IM (Double up weak stroke)

1×200 @ 6:00 K for time

8×125 @ 2:00 IM Double SS

10×25 @ :35 PP Scull

Thusday (AM)

Strength & Conditioning

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 IP

12×50 @ :50 IM Switches

8×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

20×25 @ :30 FL fins optional

5×125 @ 1:30

HVO 8×25 @ :45 3-4/6-8

SP III 10×200 @ 5:00

Friday (AM)

1×600 @ 10:00

12×50 @ :50 IM Switches

24×25 @ :25 FL w/f

1×600 @ 9:00 BK

6×100 @ 1:30 BR

6×100 @ 1:15 FS

 

 

Week of March 27

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/SDLK

10×50 @ :50 K

4×200 @ 3:10 IM (2×25 @ :25 FL; 1×50 @ :40 BK; 1×50 @ :50 BR; 2×25 @ :25 FS)

5×100 @ 1:20

HVO: 10×25 @ :45 w/f (O = 8EDLK; E = 3-4/6-8)

1×1000 @ 13:00 w/f

5×225 @ 4:00 K

5×100 @ 1:30 (1-3 CI; 4 CI +1; 5 CI +2)

 

Monday (PM) Spirit Night at The Garage

Tuesdsay (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/SDLK

10×50 @ :50 K

4×200 @ 3:10 IM (2×25 @ :25 FL; 1×50 @ :40 BK; 1×50 @ :50 BR; 2×25 @ :25 FS)

5×100 @ 1:20

HVO: 10×25 @ :45 w/f (O = 8 EDLK; E = 3-4/6-8)

15×125 @ 1:30

10×25 @ :45 w/f 8 EDLK

10×175 @ 2:45 K

20×25 @ :30 Technique (PP)

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/SDLK

10×50 @ :50 K

4×200 @ 3:10 IM (2×25 @ :25 FL; 1×50 @ :40 BK; 1×50 @ :50 BR; 2×25 @ :25 FS)

5×100 @ 1:20

HVO: 10×25 @ :45 w/f (O = 8EDLK; E = 3-4/6-8)

15×125 @ 1:30

15×75 @ 1:20 K NB

20×25 @ :30 T PP

1×600 SS K for time (NO FS)

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 SL w/SDLK

10×50 @ :50 K

4×200 @ 3:10 IM (2×25 @ :25 FL; 1×50 @ :40 BK; 1×50 @ :50 BR; 2×25 @ :25 FS)

5×100 @ 1:20

8×225 @ 6:30 K (Beat last weeks average)

 

 

Week of March 20

Monday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 BK/200 FS

4×100 @ 1:45 K

4×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

4×100 @ 1:20 FS or BK

8×400 IM (1-4 @ 7:30 K/SC; 5-8 @ 6:00 D 1-4)

1×200 MK

Monday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 BK/200 FS

4×100 @ 1:45 K

4×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

4×100 @ 1:20 FS or BK

HVO: 6×25 @ :45 w/f 20/5

10×125 @ 1:30

5×100 @ 1:20

20×25 @ :45 w/f 8EDLK

30×25 @ :30 (1 = T, 2 = SC, 3 = B)

10(100 @ 1:30 K; 50 @ :60 K)

Tuesday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Tuesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 BK/200 FS

4×100 @ 1:45 K

4×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

4×100 @ 1:20 FS or BK

HVO: 6×25 @ :45 w/f 20/5

BR                                                                        FS or IM

10×225 @ 3:40 P                                              6×600 @ 8:00

5(75 T @ 1:15; 25 @ :30 SC)                           1×225 @ 3:00  FAP

1×125 @ 1:30

1×125 @ 1:30

1×75 @ 1:30

HVO: 6×25 @ :45 w/f 20/5

T: 20×25 @ :30

K: 15×100 @ 1:30

 

Wednesday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 BK/200 FS

4×100 @ 1:45 K

4×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

4×100 @ 1:20 FS or BK

HVO: 6×25 @ :45 w/f 20/5

10×125 @ 1:30

5×100 @ 1:20

12×25 @ :45 w/f 8EDLK

10×125 @ 1:30

5×100 @ 1:15

1×1000 K for Time

Thursday (AM)

Strength and Conditioning

Thursday (PM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 BK/200 FS

4×100 @ 1:45 K

4×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

4×100 @ 1:20 FS or BK

HVO: 6×25 @ :45 w/f 20/5

6×400 @ 5:00 w/f

5×100 @ 1:30 FS K

1×400 @ 6:00 BRP

5×100 @ 1:20 BK

40X25 @ :30 w/f

16×26 @ :45 w/f 8EDLK

20×25 @ :40 RS

Friday (AM)

1×400 @ 6:00 200 BK/200 FS

4×100 @ 1:45 K

4×100 @ 1:30 IM Transitions

4×100 @ 1:20 FS or BK

SPIII

8×225 @ 6:30 FAP

Friday (PM) OFF

Saturday (AM) OFF